Performance of the Sire in Wolverhampton

We’ll look at some sire data next. The top 20 sires in terms of strike rate since 2017 are as follows: 100 or more runs are needed to qualify; and had runners probably somewhere in the UK in 2022):

SireRunsWinsWin %Win PLROIA/EI V
Kingman1163025.8620.6417.791.122.38
Dubawi1954221.54-69.8-35.790.891.92
Shamardal2073717.87-49.34-23.840.931.81
Mukhadram1011817.82-0.04-0.041.031.78
Lope De Vega3175617.67-63.61-20.071.061.64
Frankel1262217.46-52.11-41.360.841.6
Cape Cross2474317.41-9.57-3.871.141.76
Toronado1101917.2750.8446.221.141.64
Camelot1232117.07-15.15-12.321.071.62
Power1372316.79105.9877.361.541.77
Sea The Stars1582515.82-50.32-31.850.791.48
Dragon Purse1782715.17-54.91-30.851.041.47
Fastnet Rock1061615.09-30.77-29.031.021.5
Charm Spirit1141714.91-6.02-5.281.051.38
Mehmas1422114.79-55.2-38.870.881.39
Multiplex1241814.525-014.041.111.5
Pivotal1662414.46-29.82-17.961.011.4
Aqlaam1872714.4457.4230.711.071.48
Invincible Spirit3955614.18-114.17-28.90.931.39
Brazen Beau1412014.18-27.47-19.481.011.38

We have seen a lot of these on other top AW course lists, including four of them: Sharmardal, Dubawi, Frankel, and Lope De Vega. Kingman heads the rundown here and he has a decent spread of various champs, as opposed to a couple of ponies overwhelming his measurable profile. In fact, of his 30 wins, 28 different horses have won for him as their sire. In a similar vein, Dubawi has won numerous contests: His 42 races were won by 39 distinct horses.

The top ten damsires in terms of strike rate are as follows:

DamsireRunsWinsWin %Win PLROIA/EI V
Refuse To Bend1262923.0260.6848.161.422.25
Iffraaj1132320.3570.0461.981.461.97
Dark Angel1062119.8135.3733.371.561.91
Kingmambo1442416.6728.5119.81.041.62
Montjeu2704416.3248.891.151.64
Street Cry2323715.9556.7424.461.111.6
Zamindar1041615.38-35.2-33.8511.6
Exceed And Excel3405014.7119.225.651.081.41
Cape Cross4336114.0945.2910.461.041.36
Dubawi3204514.06-74.15-23.171.011.4

The fact that all ten damsires have A/E indices of at least 1.00 is encouraging. In addition, the fact that eight of the ten are in profit for SP is somewhat surprising. Although I’m unsure whether this will continue in the long run, it is at least interesting! Any runner whose damsire is listed in this table should be noted this winter, in my opinion; It would be beneficial to me.

If you want you quality horse racing tips sent to you daily then look no further and start your 14-day trial of Ron Williams Racing horse racing tipster service.

Ron

Ron

Leave a Reply