My final step is to look at horses that have done well on the course since 2017. They must have won at least four races at the track with a strike rate of 25% or higher in order to be on the list. Additionally, they must have competed in a race in the UK in 2022. The horses that qualify are listed in alphabetical order. Additionally, I have included a PRB column (percentage of opponents defeated):

HorseRunsWinsWin %PRB
Misty Grey54800.96
Clap Your Hands9555.560.82
Daheer11545.450.74
Cappananty Con9444.440.67
Martineo9444.440.66
Athmad12541.670.76
Chookie Dunedin18738.890.73
Hectors Here11436.360.56
Hooflepuff19631.580.7
Inexpicable164250.67

Only the ten horses on the list, and one of them, Cappananty Con, hasn’t raced at Wolves in three years and has changed trainers recently. Any of the horses on the list are definitely worth a second look if they compete at Wolverhampton this winter.

If you want you quality horse racing tips sent to you daily then look no further and start your 14-day trial of Ron Williams Racing horse racing tipster service.

Ron

Ron

Leave a Reply